Welcome to the LYSA & Doris Bair Softball Complex

This is the official web site for the Lancaster Youth Softball Association, (LYSA), and The Doris Bair Softball Complex, in Lincoln, Nebraska

Boo Bash 14U / 18U - Fall 2017

14u CLOSED

2017 Boo Bash 14U/18U @ Bair Tournament

USA Softball Sanctioned 

Closing may be before the registration deadline.   14U Closed

Scroll to the bottom of the page for a list of Registered Teams

Tournament Format:   Pool Play into Single or Double Elimination Bracket Play, determined by entries

Games Guaranteed:   4

Age Divisions:   14U/18U  Only   14u Closed

Rules:   USA Softball and LYSA Tournament Rules

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Sunday, January 1, 2017 - Wednesday, October 11, 2017
Late Registration:
Thursday, October 12, 2017 - Thursday, October 19, 2017
Program Duration:
Friday, October 27, 2017 - Sunday, October 29, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 325.00

  • Friday 10/20
    6:00 PM
    UFA THUNDER BERTOLINI (C) vs Nebraska Swingers (C)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Friday 10/20
    6:00 PM
    Team Ne 11U (H) vs Gretna Storm Watts (H)
    Bair Field D  
  • Friday 10/20
    6:00 PM
    Millard Fury 12U - Anderson (E) vs Chaos '06 (E)
    Bair Field K  
  • Friday 10/20
    6:00 PM
    Fire and Ice Reds 12u (F) vs Nebraska Quakes - Mack (F)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Friday 10/20
    6:00 PM
    Lincoln Rockets 06 (A) vs Lightning Black (A)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Friday 10/20
    6:00 PM
    Nebraska Swingers (C) vs Quakes Stuck 16U (C)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Friday 10/20
    6:00 PM
    Elkhorn Edge 16U Jeffreys (D) vs Team Nebraska 15's Elite Elwood (D)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    Stingers 12 Black (K) vs Keystone Cobras '06 (K)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    Millard Fury - Brand (F) vs Nebraska Vortex 06's (F)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    Elkhorn Edge Red (B) vs Lightning 12's (B)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    Nebraska Vortex 05s (H) vs Quakes - Helmick (H)
    Bair Field D  
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    Millard Fury VanBecelaere (G) vs Gretna Storm 12U Feyerabend (G)
    Bair Field K  
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    Nebraska Swingers (C) vs Papillion Outlaws (C)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Friday 10/20
    7:30 PM
    NE Elite 03 (B) vs Millard Fury Gold 15u (B)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Friday 10/20
    9:00 PM
    Papillion Outlaws 12u (D) vs Chaos '05 (D)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Friday 10/20
    9:00 PM
    Lincoln Rockets 12u - Drewes (K) vs Nebraska Echoes Kincaid (K)
    Bair Field D  
  • Friday 10/20
    9:00 PM
    Millard Fury VanBecelaere (G) vs Nebraska Quakes -Jonas (G)
    Bair Field K  
  • Friday 10/20
    9:00 PM
    Nebraska Swingers (C) vs Mudd Jockies (C)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Friday 10/20
    9:00 PM
    Lincoln Cyclones (J) vs Beatrice Rebels 12u (J)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Friday 10/20
    9:00 PM
    Nebraska Quakes-Voisin (D) vs Elkhorn Edge 16U Jeffreys (D)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Friday 10/20
    9:00 PM
    Team Iowa Softball 16 (B) vs NE Elite 03 (B)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 AM
    Kearney Aftershock (A) vs Lightning Black (A)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 AM
    Belles North Platte (E) vs Fusion Lightning (E)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 AM
    Synergy (D) vs 12u Gold Norfolk Golden Girls (D)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 AM
    Lincoln Rockets 06 (A) vs Cyclones 05 (A)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 AM
    12U Tigers - Bryant (J) vs Fury 12u Jarzobski (J)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 AM
    NE Elite 01 (A) vs Flash 14U (A)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 AM
    Norfolk Golden Girls 16u (A) vs TractorHouse NT 14s (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 AM
    Keystone Cobra 12U (B) vs Elkhorn Edge Red (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 AM
    Nebraska Quakes - Mack (F) vs Millard Fury - Brand (F)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 AM
    Rampage (G) vs Gretna Storm 12U Feyerabend (G)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 AM
    Lightning 12's (B) vs 12U Tigers - Hudson (B)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 AM
    Fire and Ice Reds 12u (F) vs Nebraska Vortex 06's (F)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 AM
    16U Tigers - Gohman (A) vs NE Elite 01 (A)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 AM
    Sandhills Thunder (B) vs Millard Fury Gold 15u (B)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Keystone Cobras '06 (K) vs Nebraska Echoes Kincaid (K)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Papillion Outlaws 12u (D) vs Synergy (D)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Chaos '05 (D) vs 12u Gold Norfolk Golden Girls (D)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Stingers 12 Black (K) vs Lincoln Rockets 12u - Drewes (K)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Millard Fury 12U - Anderson (E) vs Fusion Lightning (E)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Norfolk Golden Girls 16u (A) vs 16U Tigers - Gohman (A)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    TractorHouse NT 14s (A) vs Flash 14U (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:30 PM
    Kearney Aftershock (A) vs Lincoln Rockets 06 (A)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:30 PM
    Rampage (G) vs Millard Fury VanBecelaere (G)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:30 PM
    Nebraska Quakes -Jonas (G) vs Gretna Storm 12U Feyerabend (G)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:30 PM
    Lightning Black (A) vs Cyclones 05 (A)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:30 PM
    Chaos '06 (E) vs Belles North Platte (E)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:30 PM
    NE Elite 03 (B) vs Sandhills Thunder (B)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:30 PM
    Dakota Legends (C) vs Nebraska Swingers (C)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Mudd Jockies (C) vs UFA THUNDER BERTOLINI (C)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Beatrice Rebels 12u (J) vs 12U Tigers - Bryant (J)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Fury 12u Jarzobski (J) vs Lincoln Cyclones (J)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Nebraska Swingers (C) vs 12u Black Norfolk Golden Girls (C)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Nebraska Vortex 05s (H) vs Team Ne 11U (H)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Team Nebraska 15's Elite Elwood (D) vs Diamonds Fury (D)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:00 PM
    Quakes Stuck 16U (C) vs Papillion Outlaws (C)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    Lightning 12's (B) vs Keystone Cobra 12U (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    Nebraska Quakes - Mack (F) vs Nebraska Vortex 06's (F)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    Fire and Ice Reds 12u (F) vs Millard Fury - Brand (F)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    Keystone Cobras '06 (K) vs Lincoln Rockets 12u - Drewes (K)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    Gretna Storm Watts (H) vs Quakes - Helmick (H)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    Diamonds Fury (D) vs Nebraska Quakes-Voisin (D)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    Norfolk Golden Girls 16u (A) vs NE Elite 01 (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    5:00 PM
    Keystone Cobra 12U (B) vs 12U Tigers - Hudson (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    5:00 PM
    12u Gold Norfolk Golden Girls (D) vs Papillion Outlaws 12u (D)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    5:00 PM
    Chaos '05 (D) vs Synergy (D)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    5:00 PM
    Cyclones 05 (A) vs Kearney Aftershock (A)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    5:00 PM
    Nebraska Quakes -Jonas (G) vs Rampage (G)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    5:00 PM
    Millard Fury Gold 15u (B) vs Team Iowa Softball 16 (B)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    5:00 PM
    Flash 14U (A) vs 16U Tigers - Gohman (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    6:30 PM
    Elkhorn Edge Red (B) vs 12U Tigers - Hudson (B)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    6:30 PM
    12U Tigers - Bryant (J) vs Lincoln Cyclones (J)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    6:30 PM
    Beatrice Rebels 12u (J) vs Fury 12u Jarzobski (J)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    6:30 PM
    UFA THUNDER BERTOLINI (C) vs 12u Black Norfolk Golden Girls (C)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    6:30 PM
    Belles North Platte (E) vs Millard Fury 12U - Anderson (E)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    6:30 PM
    Team Iowa Softball 16 (B) vs Sandhills Thunder (B)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    6:30 PM
    NE Elite 01 (A) vs TractorHouse NT 14s (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 PM
    Stingers 12 Black (K) vs Nebraska Echoes Kincaid (K)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 PM
    Quakes - Helmick (H) vs Team Ne 11U (H)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 PM
    Gretna Storm Watts (H) vs Nebraska Vortex 05s (H)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 PM
    12u Black Norfolk Golden Girls (C) vs Mudd Jockies (C)
    Bair Field D  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 PM
    Fusion Lightning (E) vs Chaos '06 (E)
    Bair Field K  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 PM
    Nebraska Quakes-Voisin (D) vs Team Nebraska 15's Elite Elwood (D)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    8:00 PM
    Dakota Legends (C) vs Quakes Stuck 16U (C)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 PM
    Diamonds Fury (D) vs Elkhorn Edge 16U Jeffreys (D)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:30 PM
    Dakota Legends (C) vs Papillion Outlaws (C)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 AM
    1st Place (C) vs 1st Place (K)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 AM
    1st Place (D) vs 1st Place (J)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 AM
    2nd Place (C) vs 2nd Place (K)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 AM
    2nd Place (D) vs 2nd Place (J)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 AM
    3rd Place (C) vs 3rd Place (K)
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 AM
    4th Place (C) vs 4th Place (K)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/22
    8:00 AM
    3rd Place (A) vs 2nd Place (B)
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:30 AM
    2nd Place (E) vs 2nd Place (H)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:30 AM
    1st Place (E) vs 1st Place (H)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:30 AM
    4th Place (D) vs 4th Place (J)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:30 AM
    4th Place (E) vs 4th Place (H)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:30 AM
    3rd Place (D) vs 3rd Place (J)
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:30 AM
    1st Place (A) vs 2nd Place (D)
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:30 AM
    4th Place (A) vs 4th Place (D)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    1st Place (F) vs 1st Place (G)
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    2nd Place (F) vs 2nd Place (G)
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    3rd Place (E) vs 3rd Place (H)
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    3rd Place (F) vs 3rd Place (G)
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    4th Place (F) vs 4th Place (G)
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    3rd Place (B) vs 4th Place (C)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    1st Place (D) vs 2nd Place (C)
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:30 PM
    2nd Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:30 PM
    1st Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:30 PM
    4th Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:30 PM
    4th Place (B) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:30 PM
    3rd Place (A) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:30 PM
    3rd Place (C) vs 4th Place (B)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:30 PM
    1st Place (B) vs 2nd Place (A)
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    1st Place (B) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    2nd Place (B) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    3rd Place (B) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 5  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    1st Place (C) vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    3rd Place (D) vs 5th Place (A)
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field K  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 4  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field D  
  • Sunday 10/22
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    6:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    6:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    6:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    6:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Bair Field D  
    

LYSA operates Bair Park, an exclusive girls fast pitch softball facility in North Lincoln and provides summer and fall league opportunities and tournaments for area competitive teams.

It is the purpose of the Lancaster Youth Softball Association to create and maintain an outlet of activity for the development of sound mind and body for the youth of our community. LYSA has a goal of providing the opportunity for our youth to participate in healthy social interaction, competition, and skill enhancement for mental, physical, and emotional growth. LYSA is a non-profit, 501(c)3 organization.

2017 will be our 29th year at Bair.  Thanks for helping us make Bair the home of Fast Pitch in Lincoln for over a quarter of a century.

BAIR PARK RAINOUT HOTLINE  – 402-467-4800


Our Sponsors

Get Connected

Get the latest news