2017 Quakes Early Bird Tournament
18U

select

Standings

 PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRAStreakCoach

Pool: Unassigned

 1PRIMETIME400--41.0003913Won 4Tony Degeorge
 2Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno301.540.875366Tied 1Jeff Sturgeon
 3Midwest Slammers310140.750227Won 3Jeff Martinez
 4Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos310140.7501816Won 1Ashley Frutos
 5Nebraska Swingers 18U Red220240.500910Won 2Terran Benes
 6Nebraska Swingers K.112240.5001513Tied 2Jim Kraus
 7Cougar Softball0313.540.1251335Lost 2Jerrod Hardesty
 8Nebraska Quakes Murnan040440.000631Lost 4Dan Murnan
 9Nebraska Gators040440.000431Lost 4Jason Hoover
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.

Schedule

DateTimeTeamTeamLocation

Week 1

Fri 3/31 6:00 PM
Nebraska Quakes Murnan
0
PRIMETIME
11
Bair Field D
Fri 3/31 6:00 PM
Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos
5
Midwest Slammers
2
Bair Field K
Fri 3/31 7:30 PM
Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno
7
Nebraska Gators
0
Bair Field D
Fri 3/31 7:30 PM
Nebraska Swingers K.
6
Nebraska Quakes Murnan
3
Bair Field K
Fri 3/31 9:00 PM
PRIMETIME
15
Nebraska Gators
2
Bair Field D
Fri 3/31 9:00 PM
Nebraska Swingers 18U Red
0
Midwest Slammers
5
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 8:00 AM
Cougar Softball
10
PRIMETIME
11
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 11:00 AM
Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos
3
Nebraska Swingers K.
2
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 11:00 AM
Nebraska Quakes Murnan
2
Midwest Slammers
10
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 12:30 PM
Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno
10
Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos
0
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 12:30 PM
Nebraska Swingers 18U Red
1
PRIMETIME
2
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 2:00 PM
Nebraska Swingers K.
1
Cougar Softball
1
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 2:00 PM
Nebraska Gators
0
Midwest Slammers
5
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 5:00 PM
Nebraska Swingers 18U Red
4
Nebraska Quakes Murnan
1
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 5:00 PM
Cougar Softball
0
Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno
13
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 6:30 PM
Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno
6
Nebraska Swingers K.
6
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 8:00 PM
Nebraska Swingers 18U Red
4
Nebraska Gators
2
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 8:00 PM
Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos
10
Cougar Softball
2
Bair Field K

Playoff Brackets 1

 Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno
G2
 Sun 4/2/2017
 12:30 PM
 Bair Field D
 Midwest Slammers
 G2 Winner
G4
 Sun 4/2/2017
 6:30 PM
 Bair Field K
 G3 Winner
 
 PRIMETIME
G3
 Sun 4/2/2017
 3:30 PM
 Bair Field K
 G1 Winner
 Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos
G1
 Sun 4/2/2017
 11:00 AM
 Bair Field D
 Nebraska Swingers 18U Red

Playoff Brackets 2

 Nebraska Swingers K.
G1
 Sun 4/2/2017
 11:00 AM
 Bair Field K
 Nebraska Gators
 G1 Winner
G3
 Sun 4/2/2017
 2:00 PM
 Bair Field K
 G2 Winner
 
 Cougar Softball
G2
 Sun 4/2/2017
 12:30 PM
 Bair Field K
 Nebraska Quakes Murnan
Standings
 PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRAStreakCoach
Pool: Unassigned
           
 1PRIMETIME400--41.0003913Won 4Tony Degeorge
 2Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno301.540.875366Tied 1Jeff Sturgeon
 3Midwest Slammers310140.750227Won 3Jeff Martinez
 4Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos310140.7501816Won 1Ashley Frutos
 5Nebraska Swingers 18U Red220240.500910Won 2Terran Benes
 6Nebraska Swingers K.112240.5001513Tied 2Jim Kraus
 7Cougar Softball0313.540.1251335Lost 2Jerrod Hardesty
 8Nebraska Quakes Murnan040440.000631Lost 4Dan Murnan
 9Nebraska Gators040440.000431Lost 4Jason Hoover
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Fri 3/31 6:00 PM Nebraska Quakes Murnan  0
PRIMETIME  11
Bair Field D
Fri 3/31 6:00 PM Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos  5
Midwest Slammers  2
Bair Field K
Fri 3/31 7:30 PM Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno  7
Nebraska Gators  0
Bair Field D
Fri 3/31 7:30 PM Nebraska Swingers K.  6
Nebraska Quakes Murnan  3
Bair Field K
Fri 3/31 9:00 PM PRIMETIME  15
Nebraska Gators  2
Bair Field D
Fri 3/31 9:00 PM Nebraska Swingers 18U Red  0
Midwest Slammers  5
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 8:00 AM Cougar Softball  10
PRIMETIME  11
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 11:00 AM Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos  3
Nebraska Swingers K.  2
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 11:00 AM Nebraska Quakes Murnan  2
Midwest Slammers  10
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 12:30 PM Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno  10
Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos  0
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 12:30 PM Nebraska Swingers 18U Red  1
PRIMETIME  2
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 2:00 PM Nebraska Swingers K.  1
Cougar Softball  1
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 2:00 PM Nebraska Gators  0
Midwest Slammers  5
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 5:00 PM Nebraska Swingers 18U Red  4
Nebraska Quakes Murnan  1
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 5:00 PM Cougar Softball  0
Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno  13
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 6:30 PM Nebraska Quakes Prime Mizuno  6
Nebraska Swingers K.  6
Bair Field K
Sat 4/1 8:00 PM Nebraska Swingers 18U Red  4
Nebraska Gators  2
Bair Field D
Sat 4/1 8:00 PM Nebraska Firecrackers - Frutos  10
Cougar Softball  2
Bair Field K
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
Playoff Schedule 2
See Brackets
Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Mar 26, 2017 4:39 PM
Playoff Schedule 1 Revision Date: Sun, Mar 26, 2017 4:22 PM
Playoff Schedule 2 Revision Date: Sun, Mar 26, 2017 4:15 PM

tmsdln.com/j3xs
Get Connected

Get the latest news