2017 Mayhem Umpires Memorial
12U

select

Standings

 PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRAStreakCoach

Pool: A

 1Nebraska Quakes - Hansen400--41.0003515Won 4Brian Hansen
 2Fury 12u Bradley310140.750316Won 2Fury12u Bradley
 3Gretna Storm Secora310140.750256Won 2Dennis Secora
 4Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold220240.5002223Lost 2Sarah Gangwish
 5NE Xplosion040440.0001240Lost 4Jessie Brown
 6Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05040440.000742Lost 4Bryce Harrel

Pool: B

 1Fury 11's - Cromer301--40.875414Won 1Sam Cromer
 2Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow301--40.875365Won 1Beth Singleton
 3Echoes United2201.540.5002414Lost 2Simon Delos Reyes
 4Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum121240.375831Lost 1Mike Roth
 5Nebraska Quakes - Mack121240.3751333Won 1Frank Mack
 6Hastings Crush Black 12u0403.540.000843Lost 4Scott Kvols

Pool: C

 1Nebraska Quakes Wiseman400--41.000467Won 4Phil Wiseman
 2Nebraska Vortex 05s310140.7504117Won 3Jay Babb
 3NE Elite 12U Deboer220240.5002520Lost 1Jodi Deboer
 4Fire & Ice - White130340.2501148Lost 3Dan Renner
 512U Shockers040440.0001546Lost 4Courtney Hansen
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.

Schedule

DateTimeTeamTeamLocation

Week 1

Fri 5/5 6:00 PM
Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)
0
Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)
9
Bair Field 4
Fri 5/5 6:00 PM
Fury 12u Bradley (A)
10
NE Xplosion (A)
0
Bair Field 5
Fri 5/5 7:30 PM
Echoes United (B)
11
Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)
1
Bair Field 4
Fri 5/5 7:30 PM
Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)
14
NE Xplosion (A)
9
Bair Field 5
Fri 5/5 9:00 PM
Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)
1
Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)
9
Bair Field 4
Fri 5/5 9:00 PM
12U Shockers (C)
5
Fire & Ice - White (C)
8
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM
Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)
0
Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)
17
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM
Fury 12u Bradley (A)
2
Gretna Storm Secora (A)
5
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM
Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)
4
Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)
10
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM
Echoes United (B)
11
Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)
0
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM
Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)
4
Gretna Storm Secora (A)
1
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM
Fury 11's - Cromer (B)
15
Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)
0
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM
Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)
20
12U Shockers (C)
5
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM
Fire & Ice - White (C)
0
Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)
13
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM
NE Xplosion (A)
3
Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)
9
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM
Fury 11's - Cromer (B)
6
Echoes United (B)
0
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM
NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)
4
Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)
10
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM
Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)
2
Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)
9
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM
Fire & Ice - White (C)
1
Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)
15
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM
NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)
4
12U Shockers (C)
3
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM
Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)
2
Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)
2
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 3:30 PM
Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)
0
Gretna Storm Secora (A)
12
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 3:30 PM
Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)
3
Fury 11's - Cromer (B)
3
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 5:00 PM
Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)
0
Fury 12u Bradley (A)
8
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 5:00 PM
Fire & Ice - White (C)
2
NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)
15
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 6:30 PM
Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)
1
Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)
4
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 8:00 PM
12U Shockers (C)
2
Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)
14
Bair Field 5
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM
Fury 12u Bradley (A)
11
Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)
1
Bair Field 1
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM
NE Xplosion (A)
0
Gretna Storm Secora (A)
7
Bair Field 2
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM
Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)
3
Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)
8
Bair Field 3
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM
Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)
11
Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)
7
Bair Field 4
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM
Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)
5
NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)
2
Bair Field 5
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM
Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)
1
Fury 11's - Cromer (B)
17
Bair Field D
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM
Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)
7
Echoes United (B)
2
Bair Field K

Playoff Brackets 1

 Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)
G5
 Sun 5/7/2017
 2:00 PM
 Bair Field 5
 Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)
 Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)
G1
 Sun 5/7/2017
 11:00 AM
 Bair Field 4
 NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)
 Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)
G6
 Sun 5/7/2017
 3:30 PM
 Bair Field 5
 Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)
 Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)
G8
 Sun 5/7/2017
 6:30 PM
 Bair Field 5
 Fury 11's - Cromer (B)
 Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)
G2
 Sun 5/7/2017
 11:00 AM
 Bair Field 5
 Echoes United (B)
 Nebraska Quakes Wiseman
 Fury 11's - Cromer (B)
G3
 Sun 5/7/2017
 12:30 PM
 Bair Field 4
 Gretna Storm Secora (A)
 Fury 11's - Cromer (B)
G7
 Sun 5/7/2017
 5:00 PM
 Bair Field 5
 Fury 12u Bradley (A)
 Fury 12u Bradley (A)
G4
 Sun 5/7/2017
 12:30 PM
 Bair Field 5
 Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)

Playoff Brackets 2

 Fire & Ice - White (C)
G1
 Sun 5/7/2017
 11:00 AM
 Bair Field 3
 Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)
 Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)
G5
 Sun 5/7/2017
 3:30 PM
 Bair Field 4
 Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)
 Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)
G7
 Sun 5/7/2017
 6:30 PM
 Bair Field 4
 Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)
 Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)
G2
 Sun 5/7/2017
 12:30 PM
 Bair Field 3
 Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)
 Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold
 Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)
G3
 Sun 5/7/2017
 2:00 PM
 Bair Field 3
 Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)
 Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)
G6
 Sun 5/7/2017
 5:00 PM
 Bair Field 4
 NE Xplosion (A)
 NE Xplosion (A)
G4
 Sun 5/7/2017
 2:00 PM
 Bair Field 4
 12U Shockers (C)
Standings
 PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRAStreakCoach
Pool: A
           
 1Nebraska Quakes - Hansen400--41.0003515Won 4Brian Hansen
 2Fury 12u Bradley310140.750316Won 2Fury12u Bradley
 3Gretna Storm Secora310140.750256Won 2Dennis Secora
 4Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold220240.5002223Lost 2Sarah Gangwish
 5NE Xplosion040440.0001240Lost 4Jessie Brown
 6Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05040440.000742Lost 4Bryce Harrel
Pool: B
           
 1Fury 11's - Cromer301--40.875414Won 1Sam Cromer
 2Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow301--40.875365Won 1Beth Singleton
 3Echoes United2201.540.5002414Lost 2Simon Delos Reyes
 4Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum121240.375831Lost 1Mike Roth
 5Nebraska Quakes - Mack121240.3751333Won 1Frank Mack
 6Hastings Crush Black 12u0403.540.000843Lost 4Scott Kvols
Pool: C
           
 1Nebraska Quakes Wiseman400--41.000467Won 4Phil Wiseman
 2Nebraska Vortex 05s310140.7504117Won 3Jay Babb
 3NE Elite 12U Deboer220240.5002520Lost 1Jodi Deboer
 4Fire & Ice - White130340.2501148Lost 3Dan Renner
 512U Shockers040440.0001546Lost 4Courtney Hansen
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Fri 5/5 6:00 PM Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)  0
Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)  9
Bair Field 4
Fri 5/5 6:00 PM Fury 12u Bradley (A)  10
NE Xplosion (A)  0
Bair Field 5
Fri 5/5 7:30 PM Echoes United (B)  11
Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)  1
Bair Field 4
Fri 5/5 7:30 PM Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)  14
NE Xplosion (A)  9
Bair Field 5
Fri 5/5 9:00 PM Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)  1
Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)  9
Bair Field 4
Fri 5/5 9:00 PM 12U Shockers (C)  5
Fire & Ice - White (C)  8
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)  0
Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)  17
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM Fury 12u Bradley (A)  2
Gretna Storm Secora (A)  5
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)  4
Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)  10
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM Echoes United (B)  11
Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)  0
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)  4
Gretna Storm Secora (A)  1
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM Fury 11's - Cromer (B)  15
Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)  0
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)  20
12U Shockers (C)  5
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM Fire & Ice - White (C)  0
Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)  13
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM NE Xplosion (A)  3
Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)  9
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM Fury 11's - Cromer (B)  6
Echoes United (B)  0
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)  4
Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)  10
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)  2
Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)  9
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM Fire & Ice - White (C)  1
Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)  15
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)  4
12U Shockers (C)  3
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)  2
Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)  2
Bair Field K
Sat 5/6 3:30 PM Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)  0
Gretna Storm Secora (A)  12
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 3:30 PM Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)  3
Fury 11's - Cromer (B)  3
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 5:00 PM Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)  0
Fury 12u Bradley (A)  8
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 5:00 PM Fire & Ice - White (C)  2
NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)  15
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 6:30 PM Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)  1
Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)  4
Bair Field 5
Sat 5/6 8:00 PM 12U Shockers (C)  2
Nebraska Quakes Wiseman (C)  14
Bair Field 5
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM Fury 12u Bradley (A)  11
Nebraska Blue Diamonds '05 (A)  1
Bair Field 1
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM NE Xplosion (A)  0
Gretna Storm Secora (A)  7
Bair Field 2
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM Rice Electric Stingers 12U Gold (A)  3
Nebraska Quakes - Hansen (A)  8
Bair Field 3
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM Nebraska Quakes - Mack (B)  11
Hastings Crush Black 12u (B)  7
Bair Field 4
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM Nebraska Vortex 05s (C)  5
NE Elite 12U Deboer (C)  2
Bair Field 5
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM Nebraska Elite 04's Yocum (B)  1
Fury 11's - Cromer (B)  17
Bair Field D
Sun 5/7 8:00 AM Nebraska Nemesis 04 - Schossow (B)  7
Echoes United (B)  2
Bair Field K
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
Playoff Schedule 2
See Brackets
Schedule Revision Date: Sat, Apr 29, 2017 8:00 PM
Playoff Schedule 1 Revision Date: Sun, Apr 30, 2017 11:40 AM
Playoff Schedule 2 Revision Date: Sun, Apr 30, 2017 11:42 AM

tmsdln.com/jv1c
Get Connected

Get the latest news