2017 Mayhem Umpires Memorial
14U

select

Standings

 PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRAStreakCoach

Pool: A

 1Nebraska Quakes MacDonald400--41.0002311Won 4Brenda Macdonald
 2Hastings Crush 13U310140.7503510Won 1Cody Ochsner
 3NE Elite 14s Schroeder220240.5001725Won 2Kayla Schroeder
 4Millard Fury - 03130340.2501429Lost 2Steven Cudly
 5NE Swingers 14U Thibault040440.0001125Lost 4David Thibault

Pool: B

 1TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE400--41.000301Won 4Team Ne 13/14's Elite
 2Nebraska Quakes Kudym310140.7502515Won 3Brian Kudym
 3Shockers 13U220240.5002020Lost 2James Cunningham
 4NE Elite 03's130340.2501329Lost 1Mike Roth
 5Nebraska Swingers- Smetter040440.0001134Lost 4Sean Smetter
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.

Schedule

DateTimeTeamTeamLocation

Week 1

Fri 5/5 6:00 PM
NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)
2
Hastings Crush 13U (A)
12
Bair Field 1
Fri 5/5 7:30 PM
Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)
0
TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)
8
Bair Field 1
Fri 5/5 9:00 PM
Hastings Crush 13U (A)
15
Millard Fury - 03 (A)
1
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM
Shockers 13U (B)
10
Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)
4
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM
Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)
8
NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)
3
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM
TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)
9
NE Elite 03's (B)
1
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM
NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)
2
NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)
5
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM
Shockers 13U (B)
8
NE Elite 03's (B)
7
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM
Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)
5
Hastings Crush 13U (A)
3
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM
TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)
11
Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)
0
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM
NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)
3
Millard Fury - 03 (A)
9
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM
Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)
7
Shockers 13U (B)
2
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM
NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)
7
Millard Fury - 03 (A)
3
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 3:30 PM
NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)
2
Hastings Crush 13U (A)
5
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 5:00 PM
Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)
3
NE Elite 03's (B)
4
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 6:30 PM
Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)
9
NE Elite 03's (B)
1
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 6:30 PM
Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)
4
Millard Fury - 03 (A)
1
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 8:00 PM
Shockers 13U (B)
0
TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)
2
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 8:00 PM
NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)
4
Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)
6
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 9:30 PM
Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)
9
Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)
4
Bair Field 1

Playoff Brackets 1

 TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)
G2
 Sun 5/7/2017
 2:00 PM
 Bair Field 1
 NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)
 TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)
G4
 Sun 5/7/2017
 6:30 PM
 Bair Field 1
 Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)
 Nebraska Quakes MacDonald
 Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)
G3
 Sun 5/7/2017
 5:00 PM
 Bair Field 1
 Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)
 Hastings Crush 13U (A)
G1
 Sun 5/7/2017
 11:00 AM
 Bair Field 1
 Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)

Playoff Brackets 2

 NE Elite 03's (B)
G2
 Sun 5/7/2017
 3:30 PM
 Bair Field 1
 NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)
 NE Elite 03's (B)
G4
 Sun 5/7/2017
 6:30 PM
 Bair Field 2
 Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)
 Nebraska Swingers- Smetter
 Shockers 13U (B)
G3
 Sun 5/7/2017
 5:00 PM
 Bair Field 2
 Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)
 Millard Fury - 03 (A)
G1
 Sun 5/7/2017
 12:30 PM
 Bair Field 1
 Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)
Standings
 PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRAStreakCoach
Pool: A
           
 1Nebraska Quakes MacDonald400--41.0002311Won 4Brenda Macdonald
 2Hastings Crush 13U310140.7503510Won 1Cody Ochsner
 3NE Elite 14s Schroeder220240.5001725Won 2Kayla Schroeder
 4Millard Fury - 03130340.2501429Lost 2Steven Cudly
 5NE Swingers 14U Thibault040440.0001125Lost 4David Thibault
Pool: B
           
 1TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE400--41.000301Won 4Team Ne 13/14's Elite
 2Nebraska Quakes Kudym310140.7502515Won 3Brian Kudym
 3Shockers 13U220240.5002020Lost 2James Cunningham
 4NE Elite 03's130340.2501329Lost 1Mike Roth
 5Nebraska Swingers- Smetter040440.0001134Lost 4Sean Smetter
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Fri 5/5 6:00 PM NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)  2
Hastings Crush 13U (A)  12
Bair Field 1
Fri 5/5 7:30 PM Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)  0
TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)  8
Bair Field 1
Fri 5/5 9:00 PM Hastings Crush 13U (A)  15
Millard Fury - 03 (A)  1
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM Shockers 13U (B)  10
Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)  4
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 8:00 AM Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)  8
NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)  3
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)  9
NE Elite 03's (B)  1
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 9:30 AM NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)  2
NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)  5
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM Shockers 13U (B)  8
NE Elite 03's (B)  7
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 11:00 AM Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)  5
Hastings Crush 13U (A)  3
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)  11
Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)  0
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 12:30 PM NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)  3
Millard Fury - 03 (A)  9
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)  7
Shockers 13U (B)  2
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 2:00 PM NE Elite 14s Schroeder (A)  7
Millard Fury - 03 (A)  3
Bair Field 3
Sat 5/6 3:30 PM NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)  2
Hastings Crush 13U (A)  5
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 5:00 PM Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)  3
NE Elite 03's (B)  4
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 6:30 PM Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)  9
NE Elite 03's (B)  1
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 6:30 PM Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)  4
Millard Fury - 03 (A)  1
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 8:00 PM Shockers 13U (B)  0
TEAM NE 13/14's ELITE (B)  2
Bair Field 1
Sat 5/6 8:00 PM NE Swingers 14U Thibault (A)  4
Nebraska Quakes MacDonald (A)  6
Bair Field 4
Sat 5/6 9:30 PM Nebraska Quakes Kudym (B)  9
Nebraska Swingers- Smetter (B)  4
Bair Field 1
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
Playoff Schedule 2
See Brackets
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, May 1, 2017 9:44 AM
Playoff Schedule 1 Revision Date: Sat, Apr 29, 2017 7:10 PM
Playoff Schedule 2 Revision Date: Sat, Apr 29, 2017 7:11 PM

tmsdln.com/jv1d
Get Connected

Get the latest news