2017 Quakes Summer Mizuno
16U

select

Standings

 PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRAStreakCoach

Pool: Unassigned

 1Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold400--41.000428Won 4Beth Singleton
 2TractorHouse NT 16U310140.7502711Won 1Kyle Mcmurray
 3Husker Headquarters Twisters220240.5002620Won 1Amanda Beeson
 4Lady Dominators220240.5002333Won 2Kelly Wolfe
 5Nebraska Quakes Whipple130340.2502617Lost 1Kelsey Whipple
 6Kearney Krush 16U040440.000964Lost 4Beth Ernst
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.

Schedule

DateTimeTeamTeamLocation

Week 1

Fri 6/9 6:00 PM
Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold
5
Nebraska Quakes Whipple
4
Bair Field D
Fri 6/9 7:30 PM
Husker Headquarters Twisters
11
Lady Dominators
0
Bair Field D
Sat 6/10 8:00 AM
Kearney Krush 16U
1
TractorHouse NT 16U
15
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 9:30 AM
Lady Dominators
0
Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold
12
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 11:00 AM
Nebraska Quakes Whipple
0
TractorHouse NT 16U
2
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 12:30 PM
Kearney Krush 16U
2
Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold
16
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 2:00 PM
TractorHouse NT 16U
5
Lady Dominators
6
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 3:30 PM
TractorHouse NT 16U
5
Husker Headquarters Twisters
4
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 5:00 PM
Kearney Krush 16U
1
Nebraska Quakes Whipple
16
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 6:30 PM
Husker Headquarters Twisters
2
Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold
9
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 8:00 PM
Lady Dominators
17
Kearney Krush 16U
5
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 9:30 PM
Husker Headquarters Twisters
9
Nebraska Quakes Whipple
6
Bair Field K

Playoff Brackets

 Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold
G3
 Sun 6/11/2017
 12:00 PM
 Bair Field K
 Nebraska Quakes Whipple
 Lady Dominators
G1
 Sun 6/11/2017
 9:00 AM
 Bair Field K
 Nebraska Quakes Whipple
 Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold
G5
 Sun 6/11/2017
 3:00 PM
 Bair Field K
 Husker Headquarters Twisters
 Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold
 TractorHouse NT 16U
G4
 Sun 6/11/2017
 1:30 PM
 Bair Field K
 Husker Headquarters Twisters
 Husker Headquarters Twisters
G2
 Sun 6/11/2017
 10:30 AM
 Bair Field K
 Kearney Krush 16U
Standings
 PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTRFRAStreakCoach
Pool: Unassigned
           
 1Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold400--41.000428Won 4Beth Singleton
 2TractorHouse NT 16U310140.7502711Won 1Kyle Mcmurray
 3Husker Headquarters Twisters220240.5002620Won 1Amanda Beeson
 4Lady Dominators220240.5002333Won 2Kelly Wolfe
 5Nebraska Quakes Whipple130340.2502617Lost 1Kelsey Whipple
 6Kearney Krush 16U040440.000964Lost 4Beth Ernst
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage, RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against.
Schedule
DateTimeGame

Week 1

Fri 6/9 6:00 PM Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold  5
Nebraska Quakes Whipple  4
Bair Field D
Fri 6/9 7:30 PM Husker Headquarters Twisters  11
Lady Dominators  0
Bair Field D
Sat 6/10 8:00 AM Kearney Krush 16U  1
TractorHouse NT 16U  15
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 9:30 AM Lady Dominators  0
Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold  12
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 11:00 AM Nebraska Quakes Whipple  0
TractorHouse NT 16U  2
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 12:30 PM Kearney Krush 16U  2
Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold  16
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 2:00 PM TractorHouse NT 16U  5
Lady Dominators  6
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 3:30 PM TractorHouse NT 16U  5
Husker Headquarters Twisters  4
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 5:00 PM Kearney Krush 16U  1
Nebraska Quakes Whipple  16
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 6:30 PM Husker Headquarters Twisters  2
Nebraska Nemesis 16 Gold  9
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 8:00 PM Lady Dominators  17
Kearney Krush 16U  5
Bair Field K
Sat 6/10 9:30 PM Husker Headquarters Twisters  9
Nebraska Quakes Whipple  6
Bair Field K
Playoff Schedule
See Brackets
Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Jun 4, 2017 3:34 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Sun, Jun 4, 2017 4:17 PM

tmsdln.com/kl38
Get Connected

Get the latest news